Decorative Reef Crab;
Carpilius convexus Convex Reef Crab

Authentic Convex Crab, taxidermy decoration
*An Interesting Conversation piece
* Place above your aquarium, on your mantle, desk, or anywhere else
* Genuine dried/preserved Convex Reef Crab

*NOT for use inside an aquarium

*Scientific Name: Carpilius convexus *Infraorder: Brachyura
*Category: True Crabs
*Other common name: Variable Coral Crab
*Maximum Size: up to 6 in. (15 cm)
*Depth of Ocean inhabited: 1-40 ft. (0-12 m)
*Distribution/Range: Indo-Pacific, Red Sea, Hawaii, Polynesia

6 inch Natural Convex Crab- $13.99

Jump to Shopping Cart

Contact Us Page Shipping Policy PageReturn Policy Page

For our full Shipping & Return Policy Pages (International Shipping, Checkout Info. Express, etc.) or to "Contact Us" Click the buttons above.

*Please use the Shopping Cart below to purchase products via Credit Card or PayPal.
*Transit time varies from 1-8 business days for the Lower 48 USA depending upon shipping method chosen. Please See Shipping Policy (click on) if you have ANY shipping questions
*For Shopping Cart or Credit Cart Problems, see Shopping Cart Tutorial
*We only Ship Internationally to Canada, UK, Mexico, Most of Western Europe, Israel, Australia, New Zealand; (other locations must contact us first)

Below is our standard shopping Cart for single & ALL multiple purchases
Use black arrow to drop menu down to select item, then click on item to place in cart, followed by clicking on the "Add to Cart" Button (item quantities can be changed in cart or you can continue shopping)

View Cart


Sea Shell Ocean Decor
For seashells, starfish, baskets, puffers and much more ocean/beach themed decorations/collectibles

Authentic Puffer Fish

This Porcupine Puffer Fish is the Perfect Gift, Conversation Piece, or Unique Decoration

Shell Night Lights
Delicate and beautiful seashell nite lights provide nice touch to bathrooms or any room.

Decorative Crab


View Cart / Check Out

| Shell Night Lights | Shell Placemats | Shell Box | Pearl Trochus | Shell Coin Purses | Puffer Fish | Shell Baskets | Pink Murex | Nautilus Shells | Purple cowry shell | Spiral Cut Terebra Maculata | Star Fish | Conch Shell | Display Stands | Lym Lotorium Shell | Shell Mirror | Lambis | Beach-Decorating | Fish-Net | Hermit-Shells | Crab | Umbonium Shells |
| Great Links | Shells | Wind Chimes | newsletter 2015 | Aquarium-Decorations | Aquarium_Video |
| Return Home | Downloads | Contact Us | Aquarium_Information | Aquarium Products | FAQ | View Cart |

Copyright © 2015, American Aquarium Products. All rights reserved.